Ladies B Section

Name Played Lost Won
E McGuinness (Queen Anne J) 20 5 15
T Wren (Hardy Angels) 19 5 14
K McEvoy(Royal Oak Swans) 18 4 14
M Moores (Royal Oak Swans) 18 5 13
E Hoyles (Top Bull Jems) 17 5 12
Lisa Lawrence (Hardy Rebels) 14 2 12
C Jones (Top Bull Jems) 19 8 11
N Hoyles (Top Bull Jems) 16 5 11
Lyn Lawrence (Hardy Rebels ) 18 7 11
M Hughes (R Snooker Club) 20 10 10
C Cohen (Hardy Angels) 16 6 10
S Dalley (R Snooker Club) 17 7 10
L Walker (Hardy Angels) 17 7 10
D Mckay (Queen Anne J) 18 8 10
M Walmsley (Top Bull Jems) 18 8 10
T Marsland (Railway Farnworth) 17 7 10
G Curran (Dobbies) 18 9 9
B Moreland (Railway Farnworth) 18 9 9
S Ryan (Queen Anne J) 13 4 9
B Lemon (Queen Anne J) 11 2 9
K Kneale (Q Anne Nutters) 11 2 9
W Rodgers (Queen A Nutters) 17 8 9
J Rule (Railway Farnworth) 17 8 9
T Bentham (Hardy Angels) 10 2 8
D Bennetta (Railway Farnworth) 18 10 8
P Lammas (Dobbies) 15 7 8
M Deakin (R Snooker Club) 17 9 8
J Pender (Queen Anne J) 19 11 8
S Whittle (Queen Anne Nutters) 15 7 8
B Matthews (Hardy Rebels) 18 11 7
L Bentley (Top Bull Jems) 14 7 7
A M Dicker (Hardy Hall Rebels) 17 10 7
J Hall (Royal Oak Swans) 17 10 7
K Redford (Royal Oak Swans) 7 1 6
L Willan (Hardy Rebels) 16 10 6
J Gillard R Snooker Club) 12 7 5
P Vickers (Railway Farnworth) 17 12 5
V Lakin (Dobbies) 10 5 5
D Cunniff (Hardy Angels) 11 6 5
P Graham (Queen A Nutters) 9 4 5
V Wilson (Queen Anne Nutters) 14 9 5
D Ricketts (Dobbbies) 15 11 4
C Lord (Queen Anne J) 7 3 4
M Fardoe (Queen Anne Nutters) 8 4 4
G Bowring (Hardy Hall) 10 6 4
C Hilton (Dobbies) 16 12 4
V Daley (Hardy Angels) 16 12 4
Sophie Hughes (R Snooker Club) 12 8 4
E Clegg (R Snooker Club) 9 5 4
C Parker (Queen Anne J) 4 1 3
Sandra Hughes (R Snooker Club) 7 4 3
J Mottram (Queen Anne J) 8 5 3
A Challoner (Dobbies) 10 7 3
L Cotton (Q Anne Nutters) 6 3 3
A Doodson (Dobbies) 10 7 3
L Taylor (Top Bull Jems) 3 1 2
M Harrison (Top Bull Jems) 4 2 2
D Moores (Royal Oak Swans) 18 16 2
M Davenport (Hardy Rebels) 2 0 2
L Grimes (Railway Farnworth) 1 0 1
L Scholes (Q Anne Nutters) 3 2 1
M Curran (Dobbies) 2 2 0
C Twist (R Snooker Club) 1 1 0
D Charlton (Q Anne Nutters) 1 1 0
D Cotton (Q Anne Nutters) 1 1 0
C Rule (Railway Farnworth) 2 2 0
D Makin (Top Bull Jems) 1 1 0

High Scores

W Rodgers (Queen Anne Nutters) – 133, 140
D Mckay (Queen Anne J) – 138, 133
J Rule (Railway Farnworth) – 140, 138
M Moores (R Oak Swans) – 140, 138
T Bentham (Hardy Angels) – 136, 140
Lisa Lawrence (Hardy Rebels) – 140, 136
Lyn Lawrence (Hardy Rebels) 144, 140
E Hoyles (Top Bull Jems) – 133
A Challoner (Dobbies) – 134
K McEvoy (R Oak Swans) – 150
C Cohen (Hardy Angels) – 140
K Kneale (Q Anne Nutters) – 140
S Dalley (R Snooker Club) – 140
C Hilton (Dobbies) – 139
V Wilson (Queen Anne Nutters) – 147
V Lakin (Dobbies) – 134
C Jones (Top Bull Jems) – 140

High Finish

C Jones (Top Bull Jems) – 106 Finish
S Dalley (R Snooker Club) – 96 Finish
W Rodgers (Queen Anne Nutters) – 92 Finish
J Pender (Queen Anne J) – 89 Finish
D Moores (R Oak Swans) 87 Finish
J Mottram (Queen Anne J) – 86 Finish
V Daley (Hardy Angels) – 80 Finish
S Whittle (Q Anne Nutters) – 79 Finish
J Hall (R Oak Swans) – 79 Finish
D Mckay (Queen Anne J) – 74 Finish