3

May

2017

Mens Section 1 Seeding Meeting

A Seeding meeting was held on Tuesday 2nd May 2017 at Hardy Hall.  Captains from the following teams attended :-  The Usual Suspects, WMC X, Hardy Idiots, Henighans and New Inn Bandits.  The following seeds were decided at the meeting.

The next seeding meeting will be on Tuesday 4th July 2017.  Venue to be confirmed.

 


PlayerTeamHandicap/Seed
 
A DaviesHardy Idiots75
D LloydHardy Idiots75
M BrearleyHardy Idiots75
G OwenHardy Idiots50
P MooresHardy Idiots50
 
A HollHenighans 75
Keith HartleyHenighans 75
S BeckHenighans 75
Ken HartleyHenighans 50
L HartleyHenighans 50
R TaylorHenighans 50
S RileyHenighans 50
 
M JohnsonNew Inn Bandits75
J OpenshawNew Inn Bandits50
R FearnNew Inn Bandits50
 
G WarburtonUsual Suspects75
I HaslamUsual Suspects75
J WorthingtonUsual Suspects75
A DavenportUsual Suspects50
P BennettUsual Suspects50
S OsborneUsual Suspects50

23

Apr

2017

Summer League Fixtures 2017

Fixtures can be picked up from Hardy Hall from 7.30 – 8.30pm Monday 24th April 2017

Ladies Section A Summer League Fixtures 2017

Ladies Section B Summer League Fixtures 2017

Mens Section A Summer League Fixtures 2017

Mens Section B Summer League Fixtures 2017

28

Mar

2017

Little Lever Summer Darts League AGM and Registration

Hi Everyone,

Little Lever Summer League Darts AGM and Registration will be on Monday 10th April at Hardy Hall in the back room at 8pm.

Registration Fee is £20 per team payable on the night.

Registration forms will be delivered to pubs this weekend or can be filled in on the night.

3

Oct

2016

Winners – Summer League Darts 2016

Mens A Section

Winners – Hardy Idiots

Runners Up – Henighans A (Dennis Berry)

Merits Winner – Keith Hartley

Highest Scorer – Mick Johnson (New Inn)

Last Six – New Inn (Openshaws)

 

Mens B Section

Winners – Drunken Donkeys

Runners Up – Queen Anne B

Merits Winner – D Swindells

Highest Scorer – D Mayoh, M Barlow, B Hoyle, T Beresford, T Horrocks, C Galley & M Mottram (Play Off required, date to be confirmed)

Last Six – New Inn C (M Barlow)

 

Ladies A Section

Winners – Jolly Ladies

Runners Up – WMC

Merits Winner – P Hartley

Highest Scorer – P Hartley

Last Six – Stopes B

 

Ladies B Section

Winners – Shirt Club A

Runners Up – Hardy Angels

Merits Winner – D Wood

Highest Scorer – A Brocklehurst

Last Six – Shirt Club B

 

Team Knockout

Ladies Winners – Shirt Club A

Ladies Runners Up – Radcliffe Snooker Club

Mens Winners – Queen Anne B

Mens Runners Up – New Inn A (T Riley)

 

Presentation will take place at Hardy Hall on Friday 28th October at 8pm

Congratulations to all this years winners!!!

 

 

 

19

Sep

2016

Summer Darts Presentation

Hi All,

The Summer League Darts Presentation will take place on Friday 28th October 2016.

Winners will be announced shortly.

Thanks

Anne-Marie Dicker

19

Jul

2016

2016 mid season seeding meeting

A Section 1 seeding meeting was held at Hardy Hall on Monday 18th July 2016

Present were representatives of 6 of the 7 teams so the meeting commenced.  After much discussion between the captains the seeding table was adjusted and the full table can be viewed here

In Summary:-

These players either had their seeding/handicap changed or were seeded.

G Owen – 0

Keith Hartley – 75

S Osbourne – 0

R Taylor – 50

F Couperthwaite – 50

A Davies – 50

M Johnson – 50

S Riley – 50

D Lloyd – 75

J Openshaw – 50

I Haslam – 50

C Hill – 0

I Davies – 0

 

Thank you to all the captains that attended.

 

The Committee

 

5

May

2016

2016 Season

Hi guys,

Fixtures will be ready for collection at Hardy Hall between 8pm-9pm on Wednesday 11th May.

New season will commence on Tuesday 17th May for ladies and Thursday 19th May for men.

Seeding Meeting for mens A Section will be on Wednesday 11th May 8pm-9pm.

 

 

2

May

2016

2016 AGM and registration 4th May

The Summer Darts league registration and AGM will be held at Hardy Hall from 8pm on Wed 4th May.

Registration forms will be available on the night or can be Downloaded Here

15

Oct

2015

Summer Darts League 2015 Winners

Men’s Section A

Winners – Henighans A

Runners Up – Hardy Idiots

Merits Winner – S Riley (Henighans A)

Highest Scorer – G Warburton (Usual Suspects)

Last Six – New Inn (Openshaws)

 

Men’s Section B

Winners – WMC X

Runners Up – New Inn A (T Riley)

Merits Winner – M Farrell (WMC X)

Highest Scorers – D Hickson, D Bentham, N Dugdale, M Farrell & T Cooke

Last Six – Henighans B

 

Ladies Section A

Winners – Stopes B

Runners Up – Queen Anne A

Merits Winner – C Beswick (Wilton Arms)

Highest Scorer – A Vining (Stopes B)

Last Six – Conservative Club B

 

Ladies Section B

Winners – Royal Oak Swans

Runners Up – Radcliffe Snooker Club

Merits Winner _ M Moores (Royal Oak Swans)

Highest Scorer – P Bell (Shirt Club B)

Last Six – Shirt Club B

 

Congratulations to all Winners, hope to see you all at the Presentation Evening on Friday 23rd October at Hardy Hall from 8pm.

 

 

1

Oct

2015

Summer Darts Presentation

This years Summer Darts Presentation will be Held at Hardy Hall on Friday 23rd October 2015 from 8pm onwards.

The list of this years winners will be published as soon as possible.

 

The Committee.